European Crystallographic Meetings

The ECMs are the general meetings of the ECA and are hold every year when there is no IUCr congress. Below is the list of the past and future meetings


ECM29

ECM-29: Rovinj (Croatia): 23-28 August 2015


ECM28

ECM-28: Warwick, UK: 25-29 August 2013


ECM27

ECM-27: Bergen, Norway: 7-11 August 2012


ECM-26 Darmstadt

ECM-26: Darmstadt, Germany: 29 August - 2 September 2010


ECM-25 Istanbul

ECM-25: Istanbul, Turkey: 16-21 August 2009


ECM-24 Marrakesh

ECM-24: Marrakech, Morocco: 22-27 August 2007


ECM-23

ECM-23: Leuven, Belgium: 6-11 August 2006


ECM-22

ECM-22: Budapest, Hungary: 26-31 August 2004


ECM-21

ECM-21: Durban, South Africa: 24-29 August 2003


ECM-20

ECM-20: Krakow, Poland: 25 - 31 August 2001


ECM-19

ECM-19: Nancy, France: 25 - 31 August 2000


ECM-18

ECM-18: Praha, Czech Republic, 16-20 August 1998


Chronology of ECMs

1 Bordeaux (France) 5-8.9.1973
2 Keszthely (Hungary) 26-29.8.1974
3 Zürich (Switzerland) 6-10.9.1976
4 Oxford (UK) 30.8-3.9.1977
5 Copenhagen (Denmark) 13-17.8.1979
6 Barcelona (Spain) 28.7-1.8.1980
7 Jerusalem (Israel) 29.8-3.9.1982
8 Liege (Belgium) 8-12.8.1983
9 Torino (Italy) 2-6.9.1985
10 Wrocław (Poland) 5-9.8.1986
11 Vienna (Austria) 28.8-2.9.1988
12 Moscow (USSR) 20-29.8.1989
13 Ljubljana - Trieste 26-30.8.1991
14 Enschede (Netherlands) 2-7.8.1992
15 Dresden (Germany) 28.8-2.9.1994
16 Lund (Sweden) 6-11.8.1995
17 Lisboa (Portugal 24-28.8.1997
18 Praha (Czech Rep.) 15-20.8.1998
19 Nancy (France) 25-31.8.2000
20 Krakow (Poland) 25-31.8.2001
21 Durban (South Africa) 24-29.8.2003
22 Budapest (Hungary) 26-31.8.2004
23 Leuven (Belgium) 6-11.8.2006
24 Marrakech (Morocco) 22-27.8.2007
25 Istanbul (Turkey) 16-21.08.2009
26 Darmstadt (Germany) 29.08-03.09.2010
27 Bergen (Norway) 06-10.08.2012
28 Warwick (UK) 25-29 August 2013
29 Rovinj (Croatia) 23-28 August 2015